Sales: 01937 847 777

Cisco Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LH - Lc/Pc Single-Mode - Up To 10 Km

Availability: Please call sales for availability

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £810.00 Excl. VAT: £675.00
Manufacturer Code : GLC-LH-SMD=
Item Code : 59581
Warranty : 1-year warranty
Cisco

Cisco Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-LH - Lc/Pc Single-Mode - Up To 10 Km * For illustration purposes only

Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Additional Information

Features
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance: 10 km
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 0.85 cm
  • Weight: 75 g
  • Designed For: Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 8, 892; 250 Series; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900, ESS9300; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 62XX
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital