Sales: 01937 847 777

Netgear Prosafe AXM761 - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10GBASE-SR - Lc Multi-Mode - Up To 300 M

Availability: Please call sales for availability

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £1,777.50 Excl. VAT: £1,481.25
Manufacturer Code : AXM761P10-10000S
Item Code : 47983
Warranty : 12 Months repair from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Netgear

Netgear Prosafe AXM761 - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10GBASE-SR - Lc Multi-Mode - Up To 300 M * For illustration purposes only

Details

This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables. This is a pack of 10 AXM761 SFP+ modules.

Additional Information

Features
  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance: 300 m
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 1.37 cm x 5.57 cm x 1.19 cm
  • Weight: 17.1 g
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital