Sales: 01937 847 777

Netgear AXM761 10GBASESR Gbic - 10 Pack

Availability: Please call sales for availability

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £1,777.50 Excl. VAT: £1,481.25
Manufacturer Code : AXM761P10-10000S
Item Code : 47983
Warranty : 12 Months repair from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Netgear

Netgear AXM761 10GBASESR Gbic - 10 Pack * For illustration purposes only

Details

The Netgear Axm761 Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces

Additional Information

Features
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
  • Warranty: 5-Year Warranty
  • Please Note: This is for a Pack of 10
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital