Sales: 01937 847 777

Netgear Prosafe AGM731F - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-SX - Lc Multi-Mode

Availability: Please call sales for availability

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £144.83 Excl. VAT: £120.69
Manufacturer Code : agm731f
Item Code : 35247
Warranty : 12 Months repair from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Netgear

Netgear Prosafe AGM731F - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-SX - Lc Multi-Mode * For illustration purposes only

Details

The ProSAFE GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Additional Information

Features
  • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324;
  • Small size for high-density fiber connections;
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot;
  • 1000BaseSX connectivity;
  • LC connectors;
  • Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital