Sales: 01937 847 777

Titan LC-SC Duplex OM2 - 5.0m LSZH V Patchcord

Availability: In stock

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £7.55 Excl. VAT: £6.29
Manufacturer Code : LCSC50DOR5/CL
Item Code : 55865
Warranty : 12 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Titan

Titan LC-SC Duplex OM2 - 5.0m LSZH V Patchcord * For illustration purposes only

Details

Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. OM2 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors giving optimum optical performance.

Additional Information

Features
  • LC and SC connectors
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable in orange colour
  • 900 μm / 600 μm tight buffer
  • OM2 fibre conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAB, IEC60793-2-10 A1a.1a
  • Simplex and duplex assembly options
  • SC and LC duplex assemblies available with clips
  • Higher optical performance available on request
  • Armoured option also available
  • REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital