Sales: 01937 847 777

Titan St - St Duplex Sm 1.0M Lszh V Patchcord

Availability: In stock

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £5.77 Excl. VAT: £4.81
Manufacturer Code : 9-DX-ST-ST-1-YW
Item Code : 55866
Warranty : 12 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Titan

Titan St - St Duplex Sm 1.0M Lszh V Patchcord * For illustration purposes only

Details

Single mode patch cords are used for telecom networks and also used for high speed metropolitan and access network. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards. The OS2 patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

Additional Information

Features
  • ST connectors
  • UPC and APC connectors
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket in yellow colour
  • 900μm or 600μm tight buffer
  • OS1/OS2 cabled fibre conforms to ITU-T G.652D, TIA/EIA 492 CAAB, ITU-T G.657A1 or A2
  • Simplex and duplex assemblies
  • Duplex assemblies available with clips (SC and LC)
  • Different connector performance range for specific application available
  • Armoured option also available
  • REACH, RoHS & SvHC materials compliant
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital