Sales: 01937 847 777

Tp-Link TL-SM311LM - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-SX - Lc Multi-Mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm

Availability: In stock

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £20.69 Excl. VAT: £17.24
Manufacturer Code : TL-SM311LM
Item Code : 48802
Warranty : 24 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase providing the warranty has not been invalidated

Tp-Link TL-SM311LM - Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module - Gige - 1000BASE-SX - Lc Multi-Mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm * For illustration purposes only

Details

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to the managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Additional Information

Features
  • Support full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • LED indicators show the operation state of the fiber module
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Internal power from switches
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital