Sales: 01937 847 777

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module Multi-mode MiniGBIC LC interface Up to 550/275m distance

Availability: In stock

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £20.69 Excl. VAT: £17.24
Manufacturer Code : TL-SM311LM
Item Code : 48802
Warranty : 24 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase providing the warranty has not been invalidated

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP module  Multi-mode  MiniGBIC  LC interface  Up to 550/275m distance * For illustration purposes only

Details

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Additional Information

Features
  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital