Sales: 01937 847 777

Tplink MC200CM Multi Mode Media Conv Sc

Availability: In stock

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £36.22 Excl. VAT: £30.18
Manufacturer Code : MC200CM
Item Code : 49110
Warranty : 24 Months Replace/Credit from date of purchase providing the warranty has not been invalidated
Tplink

Tplink MC200CM Multi Mode Media Conv Sc * For illustration purposes only

Details

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Additional Information

Features
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital