Sales: 01937 847 777

Ideal Lanxplorer Pro Premium

Availability: Please call sales for availability

Contact us for your discount price!
Incl. VAT: £3,525.00 Excl. VAT: £2,937.50
Manufacturer Code : R150001
Item Code : 46466
Warranty : 12 Months repair from date of purchase provided the warranty has not been invalidated
Ideal

Ideal Lanxplorer Pro Premium * For illustration purposes only

Details

Meet our In-Line network tester with active and passive troubleshooting capabilities for Ethernet connectivity and cabling issues in multimedia environments including copper, fibre and WiFi.

LanXPLORER is a versatile, handheld device essential for a multitude of technology specialists operating in any office, large enterprise and industrial Ethernet environment.

All of the following would experience significant payback from a LanXPLORER: IT and network teams, facilities maintenance, network cabling companies, systems integrators, plus IT consultants and troubleshooters.

Additional Information

Features
  • Network Tests over Copper & Fibre
  • Identification of active devices with Network Discovery function
  • Comparison of active network devices against historical data with Network Verify
  • DHCP client, Ping and Traceroute tests with VLAN support
  • Full bandwith Layer 1, 2 and 3 Loopback device
  • Diagnostic statistics including Top Ten talkers, protocols, error generators and packet size distribution
  • Capable of saving 30 test reports with a total of 250 single entries
  • Copper Features
  • Best-in-class Wiremapper - tests cables by pin as well as by pair with split pair detection and length measurement
  • Wire tracing fuction in combination with an Amplifier Probe
  • Detection of PoE and PoE+, with voltage, current and power measurements in endpoint and In-Line modes
  • Hub blink test with colour-switching on supported devices
  • 10/100/1000 BASE-T support
  • Network monitoring with In-Line tests and PC diagnosis function
  • Monitoring of VoIP calls and quality, including RTP Jitter
  • Optical Fibre Features
  • Singlemode and Multimode SFP options
  • 1000 BASE-SX, LX and ZX support
  • Hub blink
  • WiFi Features
  • Identification of active Network Discovery function
  • Comparison of active network devices against historical data with Network Verify
  • DHCP client, Ping and Traceroute tests with VLAN support
  • 802.11 b,g and n support
  • Identification of access points, Service Set Identifiers (SSID), channels in use, signal strength and security settings
  • Detection of channel conflicts

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

  1. Ideal Lanxplorer Carry Case

    Ideal Lanxplorer Carry Case

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £105.14 Excl. VAT: £87.62
  2. Ideal Lanxplorer PSU

    Ideal Lanxplorer PSU

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £94.34 Excl. VAT: £78.62
  3. Ideal Lanxplorer Battery

    Ideal Lanxplorer Battery

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £31.50 Excl. VAT: £26.25
  4. Ideal Lanxplorer 1 Remote

    Ideal Lanxplorer 1 Remote

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £43.50 Excl. VAT: £36.25
  5. Ideal Multimode Patch Cable Lc

    Ideal Multimode Patch Cable Lc

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £91.66 Excl. VAT: £76.38
  6. Ideal Singlemode Patch Cable Lc

    Ideal Singlemode Patch Cable Lc

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £102.46 Excl. VAT: £85.38
  7. Ideal RJ45 Insets And Tool

    Ideal RJ45 Insets And Tool

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £108.00 Excl. VAT: £90.00
  8. Ideal Lanxplorer Remotes Half Kit

    Ideal Lanxplorer Remotes Half Kit

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £210.00 Excl. VAT: £175.00
  9. Ideal Gbe Fibre Kit Zx

    Ideal Gbe Fibre Kit Zx

    Contact us for your discount price!
    Incl. VAT: £785.50 Excl. VAT: £654.58
eCommerce by: Cohesion Digital